Staff List

 

STAFF AT WOODFIELD SCHOOL

Senior Leadership Team

S Poole

Principal

A Stapleton

Director (Hawthorn Lane)

A Wishart

Director (Stoneleigh Road)

A Duffy

Business Manager

Middle Leadership Team

S Ladbury

Art (HL) & Curriculum Support Manager / Cover Supervisor

P Shail

Teacher (HL) & Behaviour Co-ordinator

M Dore

Pastoral Key Stage 4 Manager

D West

Science (HL) and Lead Teacher (T&L and Maths)

T Deeley

English (HL) and Lead Teacher (English)

P Smith

Manager of The Spinney (SR)

W Proud

Teacher (SR) and Numeracy & Literacy Lead

H Tridgell

Teacher (SR) and Numeracy & Literacy Lead

J Wilson

SENDCo

D Perry-Huggins

Pastoral Key Stage 3 Manager

G Kerr

Key Stage 3 Leader

D Aitkenhead

Pastoral Key Stage 1&2 Manager

Teaching Staff

KS 1 & 2

Stoneleigh Road

I Adshead

Teacher & Team Teach Tutor & Behaviour Manager

C Holmes            

PE Teacher

C Dawes

Teacher

D Walton

Teacher

D Taylor               

Teacher 

J Perry

Teacher

A Routledge

Teacher

KS 3 & 4

Hawthorn Lane

R Andrews

Maths Teacher

L  Allard

Teacher

M Dermott

Food Tech Teacher

R Gordon

English Teacher

R Lomas

Teacher

S Virdi

Teacher

J Burke

Design Technology Teacher

S Vaughan

PE Teacher

 B Jones

Sports Enrichment Co-ordinator

I White

Teacher 

N Franklin

Teacher

 R Lawlor

Teacher

Outreach

 

J Chima

Outreach Teacher

L Liburd

Home Tuition Teaching Assistant

Curriculum Support

KS 1 & 2 Support Staff

Stoneleigh Road

S Cottrell             

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

N Crosdale         

Teaching Assistant

T Denny              

Teaching Assistant

J Gernon             

Teaching Assistant

C Gilbey              

Teaching Assistant

K Whitehall             

Teaching Assistant

A Palton              

Teaching Assistant

S Scott 

Teaching Assistant

N Timana             

Teaching Assistant

A Wrist

Teaching Assistant

J Walker

Teaching Assistant

S Wrist

Teaching Assistant

N Richards

Teaching Assistant

KS 3 & 4 Support Staff

Hawthorn Lane & The Spinney

C Aubrey

Deputy Manager Alternative Provision & The Spinney

R Wright              

Deputy Manager Alternative Provision & Hawthorn Lane

   

C Brown

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Z Brown

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

N Clark

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

M  Stanfield       

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

H  Taylor  

C Bayliss             

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

D  Kimberley     

Teaching Assistant

C Wensley

Teaching Assistant

S Griffin

Teaching Assistant

A Henworth

Teaching Assistant 

   

N Mumford

Teaching Assistant

M Piggon

Teaching Assistant

C Cunningham

Teaching Assistant

T Green

 Teaching Assistant

Non Curriculum Staff

 

J Sharman

Admin Assistant (SR)

C McCann

Clerical Officer (SR)

J Cortese

Site Services Officer (SR)

K Morby

Cleaner (SR)

L Rose

Admin Assistant (HL)

L Harris

Admin Assistant (HL)

K Moore

Receptionist/Administrator (HL)

T Rose

Site Services Officer (HL)

D Rose

Handyman (HL)

G Rose

Cleaner (HL)

J Eley

Cleaner (HL)

J Blair

Kitchen Supervisor (HL)

E Tovey

Kitchen General Assistant (HL)

S White

Kitchen Supervisor (SR)

S Sodhi

Kitchen General Assistant (SR)

S Hands

Data, Examinations & Office Manager